Site Loader
2021 <Country RankingCountry PointsClub ContributionInfo
2021 <
Country Ranking
Country Points
Club Contribution
Info

 
AFC Champions League
Preliminary Round
Sydney FC (AUS)Kaya Iloilo (PHI)5-0     
Play-off Round
Al Taawoun (KSA)Al Jaish (SYR)1-1     
Penalty shootout5-4
Baniyas (UAE)Nasaf (UZB)0-2     
Sharjah (UAE)Al Zawra'a (IRQ)1-1     
Penalty shootout6-5
 
Vissel Kobe (JPN)Melbourne Victory (AUS)4-3     
Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)Port (THA)3-0     
Daegu (KOR)Buriram United (THA)1-1     
Penalty shootout3-2
Group Stage
Al Hilal (KSA)Sharjah (UAE)2-12-2
Istiklol (TJK)Al Rayyan (QAT)2-30-1
Sharjah (UAE)Istiklol (TJK)2-10-2
Al Rayyan (QAT)Al Hilal (KSA)0-32-0
Sharjah (UAE)Al Rayyan (QAT)1-11-3
Al Hilal (KSA)Istiklol (TJK)1-03-0
 
Al Jazira (UAE)Al Quwa Al Jawiya (IRQ)1-22-3
Mumbai CIty (IND)Al Shabab (KSA)0-30-6
Al Quwa Al Jawiya (IRQ)Mumbai CIty (IND)1-20-1
Al Shabab (KSA)Al Jazira (UAE)3-02-0
Al Quwa Al Jawiya (IRQ)Al Shabab (KSA)1-10-3
Al Jazira (UAE)Mumbai CIty (IND)1-00-0
 
Foolad (IRN)Al Gharafa (QAT)0-01-0
Ahal (TKM)Shabab Al Ahli (UAE)1-11-2
Al Gharafa (QAT)Ahal (TKM)2-02-4
Shabab Al Ahli (UAE)Foolad (IRN)1-11-1
Al Gharafa (QAT)Shabab Al Ahli (UAE)1-12-8
Foolad (IRN)Ahal (TKM)1-01-0
 
Al Duhail (QAT)Al Taawoun (KSA)1-24-3
Pakhtakor (UZB)Sepahan (IRN)1-31-2
Al Taawoun (KSA)Pakhtakor (UZB)0-14-5
Sepahan (IRN)Al Duhail (QAT)0-12-5
Al Taawoun (KSA)Sepahan (IRN)3-01-1
Al Duhail (QAT)Pakhtakor (UZB)3-23-0
 
Al Sadd (QAT)Nasaf (UZB)1-11-3
Al Wehdat (JOR)Al Faisaly (KSA)1-11-1
Nasaf (UZB)Al Wehdat (JOR)2-02-2
Al Faisaly (KSA)Al Sadd (QAT)2-10-1
Nasaf (UZB)Al Faisaly (KSA)0-10-0
Al Sadd (QAT)Al Wehdat (JOR)5-21-3
 
Shandong Taishan (CHN)Daegu (KOR)0-70-4
Lion City Sailors (SIN)Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)1-40-6
Daegu (KOR)Lion City Sailors (SIN)0-32-1
Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)Shandong Taishan (CHN)5-05-0
Daegu (KOR)Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)1-00-0
Shandong Taishan (CHN)Lion City Sailors (SIN)0-02-3
 
BG Pathum United (THA)Melbourne City (AUS)1-10-0
United City (PHI)Jeonnam Dragons (KOR)0-10-2
Melbourne City (AUS)United City (PHI)3-03-0
Jeonnam Dragons (KOR)BG Pathum United (THA)0-20-0
Melbourne City (AUS)Jeonnam Dragons (KOR)2-11-1
BG Pathum United (THA)United City (PHI)5-03-1
 
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)Sydney FC (AUS)0-03-2
Hoang Anh Gia Lai (VIE)Yokohama F. Marinos (JPN)1-20-2
Sydney FC (AUS)Hoang Anh Gia Lai (VIE)1-10-1
Yokohama F. Marinos (JPN)Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)0-11-1
Sydney FC (AUS)Yokohama F. Marinos (JPN)0-10-3
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)Hoang Anh Gia Lai (VIE)1-01-1
 
Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)1-12-3
Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAS)Guangzhou FC (CHN)5-02-0
Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAS)1-21-2
Guangzhou FC (CHN)Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)0-80-1
Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)Guangzhou FC (CHN)3-05-0
Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAS)0-05-0
 
Kitchee (HKG)Chiangrai United (THA)1-03-2
Vissel Kobe (JPN)Kitchee (HKG)2-12-2
Vissel Kobe (JPN)Chiangrai United (THA)6-00-0
Round of 16
Al Hilal (KSA)Shabab Al Ahli (UAE)          
Al Shabab (KSA)Nasaf (UZB)          
Al Duhail (QAT)Al Rayyan (QAT)          
Al Faisaly (KSA)Foolad (IRN)          
 
Daegu (KOR)Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)1-2     
Vissel Kobe (JPN)Yokohama F. Marinos (JPN)3-2     
BG Pathum United (THA)Kitchee (HKG)4-0     
Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAS)Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)0-5     
Quarter Final
Vissel Kobe (JPN)Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)1-3     
Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)BG Pathum United (THA)4-0     
Semi Final
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)2-2     
Penalty shootout1-3
 
AFC Cup
First Preliminary Round
Machhindra (NEP)Blue Star (SRI)1-2     
Valencia (MDV)Paro (BHU)2-1     
Second Preliminary Round
ATK Mohun Bagan (IND)Blue Star (SRI)5-0     
Play-off Round
Lee Man (HKG)Athletic 220 (MNG)2-1     
ATK Mohun Bagan (IND)Dhaka Abahani (BAN)3-1     
Group Stage
Al Ansar (LBN)Al Kuwait (KUW)1-1     
Al Seeb (OMA)Jableh (SYR)1-0     
Al Kuwait (KUW)Al Seeb (OMA)2-1     
Jableh (SYR)Al Ansar (LBN)1-0     
Al Ansar (LBN)Al Seeb (OMA)0-4     
Jableh (SYR)Al Kuwait (KUW)0-0     
 
Riffa (BHR)Al Arabi (KUW)2-3     
Shabab Al Khalil (PLE)Dhofar (OMA)0-3     
Al Arabi (KUW)Shabab Al Khalil (PLE)1-0     
Dhofar (OMA)Riffa (BHR)2-3     
Riffa (BHR)Shabab Al Khalil (PLE)3-1     
Dhofar (OMA)Al Arabi (KUW)1-1     
 
Tishreen (SYR)Hilal Al Quds (PLE)0-0     
Nejmeh (LBN)East Riffa (BHR)0-0     
Hilal Al Quds (PLE)Nejmeh (LBN)0-2     
East Riffa (BHR)Tishreen (SYR)2-0     
Tishreen (SYR)Nejmeh (LBN)3-1     
East Riffa (BHR)Hilal Al Quds (PLE)2-2     
 
Gokulam Kerala (IND)ATK Mohun Bagan (IND)4-2     
Bashundhara Kings (BAN)Maziya (MDV)1-0     
ATK Mohun Bagan (IND)Bashundhara Kings (BAN)4-0     
Maziya (MDV)Gokulam Kerala (IND)1-0     
Gokulam Kerala (IND)Bashundhara Kings (BAN)1-2     
Maziya (MDV)ATK Mohun Bagan (IND)2-5     
 
Sogdiana (UZB)Neftchi (KGZ)2-0     
Altyn Asyr (TKM)CSKA Pamir (TJK)1-1     
Neftchi (KGZ)Altyn Asyr (TKM)0-1     
CSKA Pamir (TJK)Sogdiana (UZB)2-3     
Sogdiana (UZB)Altyn Asyr (TKM)3-1     
CSKA Pamir (TJK)Neftchi (KGZ)0-0     
 
Kopetdag (TKM)Khujand (TJK)1-3     
Dordoi (KGZ)Kopetdag (TKM)0-1     
Khujand (TJK)Dordoi (KGZ)0-0     
 
Kaya Iloilo (PHI)Visakha (CAM)1-2     
Bali United (IDN)Kedah (MAS)2-0     
Visakha (CAM)Bali United (IDN)5-2     
Kedah (MAS)Kaya Iloilo (PHI)4-1     
Kaya Iloilo (PHI)Bali United (IDN)0-1     
Kedah (MAS)Visakha (CAM)5-1     
 
PSM Makassar (IDN)Kuala Lumpur City (MAS)0-0     
Tampines Rovers (SIN)PSM Makassar (IDN)1-3     
Kuala Lumpur City (MAS)Tampines Rovers (SIN)2-1     
 
Viettel (VIE)Young Elephants (LAO)5-1     
Hougang United (SIN)Phnom Penh Crown (CAM)4-3     
Young Elephants (LAO)Hougang United (SIN)1-3     
Phnom Penh Crown (CAM)Viettel (VIE)0-1     
Viettel (VIE)Hougang United (SIN)5-2     
Phnom Penh Crown (CAM)Young Elephants (LAO)4-2     
 
Lee Man (HKG)Eastern (HKG)1-3     
Tainan City (TPE)Lee Man (HKG)1-3     
Eastern (HKG)Tainan City (TPE)3-1     
Zone Semi Final
PSM Makassar (IDN)Kedah (MAS)2-1     
Viettel (VIE)Kuala Lumpur City (MAS)0-0     
Penalty shootout5-6
Al Arabi (KUW)Al Seeb (OMA)1-2     
East Riffa (BHR)Riffa (BHR)1-1     
Penalty shootout4-5
Zone Final
Khujand (TJK)Sogdiana (UZB)0-4     
Kuala Lumpur City (MAS)PSM Makassar (IDN)5-2     
Al Seeb (OMA)Riffa (BHR)4-0     
Inter-zone Semi Final
Sogdiana (UZB)Eastern (HKG)1-0     
ATK Mohun Bagan (IND)Kuala Lumpur City (MAS)1-3     
Inter-zone Final
Sogdiana (UZB)Kuala Lumpur City (MAS)