Site Loader
2018 <Country RankingCountry PointsInfo> 2020
2018 <> 2020
Country Ranking
Country Points
Info

 
AFC Champions League
First Preliminary Round
Al Wehdat (JOR)Al Kuwait (KUW)2-3     
 
Ceres Negros (PHI)Yangon United (MYA)1-2     
Home United (SIN)Persija Jakarta (IDN)1-3     
Second Preliminary Round
Pakhtakor (UZB)Al Quwa Al Jawiya (IRQ)2-1     
AGMK (UZB)Istiklol (TJK)4-2     
Saipa (IRN)Minerva Punjab (IND)4-0     
Zob Ahan (IRN)Al Kuwait (KUW)1-0     
 
Perak (MAS)Kitchee (HKG)1-1     
Penalty shootout6-5
Bangkok United (THA)Hanoi (VIE)0-1     
Chiangrai United (THA)Yangon United (MYA)3-1     
Newcastle Jets (AUS)Persija Jakarta (IDN)3-1     
Play-off Round
Al Nasr (UAE)Pakhtakor (UZB)1-2     
Al Nassr (KSA)AGMK (UZB)4-0     
Al Rayyan (QAT)Saipa (IRN)3-1     
Al Gharafa (QAT)Zob Ahan (IRN)2-3     
 
Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)Perak (MAS)5-1     
Shandong Luneng (CHN)Hanoi (VIE)4-1     
Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN)Chiangrai United (THA)0-0     
Penalty shootout4-3
Kashima Antlers (JPN)Newcastle Jets (AUS)4-1     
Group Stage
Al Wasl (UAE)Al Nassr (KSA)1-01-3
Zob Ahan (IRN)Al Zawra'a (IRQ)0-02-2
Al Zawra'a (IRQ)Al Wasl (UAE)5-05-1
Al Nassr (KSA)Zob Ahan (IRN)2-30-0
Al Wasl (UAE)Zob Ahan (IRN)1-30-2
Al Nassr (KSA)Al Zawra'a (IRQ)4-12-1
 
Al Ittihad (KSA)Al Rayyan (QAT)5-12-0
Lokomotiv (UZB)Al Wahda (UAE)2-01-3
Al Wahda (UAE)Al Ittihad (KSA)4-11-1
Al Rayyan (QAT)Lokomotiv (UZB)2-12-3
Al Ittihad (KSA)Lokomotiv (UZB)3-21-1
Al Rayyan (QAT)Al Wahda (UAE)1-23-4
 
Al Duhail (QAT)Esteghlal (IRN)3-01-1
Al Ain (UAE)Al Hilal (KSA)0-10-2
Al Hilal (KSA)Al Duhail (QAT)3-12-2
Esteghlal (IRN)Al Ain (UAE)1-12-1
Al Duhail (QAT)Al Ain (UAE)2-22-0
Esteghlal (IRN)Al Hilal (KSA)2-10-1
 
Persepolis (IRN)Pakhtakor (UZB)1-10-1
Al Ahli (KSA)Al Sadd (QAT)2-01-2
Al Sadd (QAT)Persepolis (IRN)1-00-2
Pakhtakor (UZB)Al Ahli (KSA)1-01-2
Persepolis (IRN)Al Ahli (KSA)2-01-2
Pakhtakor (UZB)Al Sadd (QAT)2-21-2
 
Gyeongnam (KOR)Shandong Luneng (CHN)2-21-2
Kashima Antlers (JPN)Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAS)2-10-1
Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAS)Gyeongnam (KOR)1-10-2
Shandong Luneng (CHN)Kashima Antlers (JPN)2-21-2
Gyeongnam (KOR)Kashima Antlers (JPN)2-31-0
Shandong Luneng (CHN)Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAS)2-11-0
 
Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN)2-00-1
Melbourne Victory (AUS)Daegu (KOR)1-30-4
Daegu (KOR)Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)3-10-1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN)Melbourne Victory (AUS)2-13-1
Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)Melbourne Victory (AUS)4-01-1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN)Daegu (KOR)2-01-0
 
Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)Buriram United (THA)3-02-1
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)Beijing Guoan (CHN)3-11-0
Beijing Guoan (CHN)Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)0-00-3
Buriram United (THA)Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)1-00-0
Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)0-11-2
Buriram United (THA)Beijing Guoan (CHN)1-30-2
 
Sydney FC (AUS)Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)0-00-1
Shanghai SIPG (CHN)Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)1-02-2
Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)Sydney FC (AUS)1-04-0
Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)Shanghai SIPG (CHN)1-00-5
Sydney FC (AUS)Shanghai SIPG (CHN)3-32-2
Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)1-02-2
Round of 16
Kashima Antlers (JPN)Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN)1-02-3
Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)Shandong Luneng (CHN)2-12-3
Penalty shootout6-5
Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)1-23-0
Shanghai SIPG (CHN)Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (KOR)1-11-1
Penalty shootout5-3
Al Nassr (KSA)Al Wahda (UAE)1-13-2
Al Ittihad (KSA)Zob Ahan (IRN)2-14-3
Al Duhail (QAT)Al Sadd (QAT)1-11-3
Al Ahli (KSA)Al Hilal (KSA)2-41-0
Quarter Final
Al Nassr (KSA)Al Sadd (QAT)2-11-3
Shanghai SIPG (CHN)Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)2-21-1
Al Ittihad (KSA)Al Hilal (KSA)0-01-3
Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)Kashima Antlers (JPN)0-01-1
Semi Final
Al Sadd (QAT)Al Hilal (KSA)1-44-2
Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)2-01-0
Final
Al Hilal (KSA)Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)1-02-0
 
AFC Cup
Preliminary Round
Alay (KGZ)Ahal (TKM)1-20-1
Colombo (SRI)Transport United (BHU)7-12-1
Erchim (MNG)Ryomyong (PRK)0-30-3
Play-off Round
Hilal Al Quds (PLE)Al Nasr (OMA)2-11-0
Ahal (TKM)Khujand (TJK)1-10-0
Colombo (SRI)Chennaiyin (IND)0-00-1
Ryomyong (PRK)Tai Po (HKG)0-00-0
Penalty shootout3-5
Group Stage
Al Jaish (SYR)Hilal Al Quds (PLE)1-10-0
Al Wehdat (JOR)Nejmeh (LBN)1-02-0
Nejmeh (LBN)Al Jaish (SYR)0-12-2
Hilal Al Quds (PLE)Al Wehdat (JOR)2-60-2
Al Jaish (SYR)Al Wehdat (JOR)1-01-1
Hilal Al Quds (PLE)Nejmeh (LBN)2-12-1
 
Al Najma (BHR)Al Jazeera (JOR)1-10-3
Al Kuwait (KUW)Al Ittihad (SYR)0-02-0
Al Ittihad (SYR)Al Najma (BHR)1-21-2
Al Jazeera (JOR)Al Kuwait (KUW)1-02-1
Al Najma (BHR)Al Kuwait (KUW)0-11-2
Al Jazeera (JOR)Al Ittihad (SYR)4-02-0
 
Al Ahed (LBN)Al Qadsia (KUW)0-01-0
Al Suwaiq (OMA)Malkiya (BHR)1-22-2
Malkiya (BHR)Al Ahed (LBN)0-01-2
Al Qadsia (KUW)Al Suwaiq (OMA)2-01-2
Al Ahed (LBN)Al Suwaiq (OMA)4-21-0
Al Qadsia (KUW)Malkiya (BHR)1-22-1
 
Istiklol (TJK)Khujand (TJK)3-02-3
Dordoi (KGZ)Altyn Asyr (TKM)1-11-3
Altyn Asyr (TKM)Istiklol (TJK)1-11-1
Khujand (TJK)Dordoi (KGZ)3-10-3
Khujand (TJK)Altyn Asyr (TKM)0-00-1
Istiklol (TJK)Dordoi (KGZ)4-11-2
 
Chennaiyin (IND)Minerva Punjab (IND)0-01-1
Manang Marshyangdi (NEP)Dhaka Abahani (BAN)0-10-5
Dhaka Abahani (BAN)Minerva Punjab (IND)2-21-0
Chennaiyin (IND)Manang Marshyangdi (NEP)2-03-2
Chennaiyin (IND)Dhaka Abahani (BAN)1-02-3
Minerva Punjab (IND)Manang Marshyangdi (NEP)2-21-1
 
Hanoi (VIE)Nagaworld (CAM)10-05-1
Yangon United (MYA)Tampines Rovers (SIN)1-33-4
Tampines Rovers (SIN)Hanoi (VIE)1-10-2
Nagaworld (CAM)Yangon United (MYA)2-10-2
Hanoi (VIE)Yangon United (MYA)0-15-2
Nagaworld (CAM)Tampines Rovers (SIN)1-52-4
 
Ceres Negros (PHI)Shan United (MYA)3-25-0
Persija Jakarta (IDN)Becamex Binh Duong (VIE)0-01-3
Becamex Binh Duong (VIE)Ceres Negros (PHI)1-31-0
Shan United (MYA)Persija Jakarta (IDN)1-31-6
Ceres Negros (PHI)Persija Jakarta (IDN)1-03-2
Shan United (MYA)Becamex Binh Duong (VIE)1-20-6
 
Home United (SIN)PSM Makassar (IDN)1-12-3
Lao Toyota (LAO)Kaya Iloilo (PHI)1-11-5
Kaya Iloilo (PHI)Home United (SIN)5-00-2
PSM Makassar (IDN)Lao Toyota (LAO)7-33-0
Home United (SIN)Lao Toyota (LAO)1-03-2
PSM Makassar (IDN)Kaya Iloilo (PHI)1-12-1
 
Kitchee (HKG)Tai Po (HKG)2-43-3
Hang Yuen (TPE)April 25 (PRK)0-30-5
April 25 (PRK)Kitchee (HKG)2-00-1
Tai Po (HKG)Hang Yuen (TPE)4-21-1
Tai Po (HKG)April 25 (PRK)1-30-4
Kitchee (HKG)Hang Yuen (TPE)3-02-1
Zone Semi Final
Al Wehdat (JOR)Al Ahed (LBN)0-10-0
Al Jaish (SYR)Al Jazeera (JOR)3-00-4
Ceres Negros (PHI)Hanoi (VIE)1-11-2
Becamex Binh Duong (VIE)PSM Makassar (IDN)1-01-2
Zone Final
Becamex Binh Duong (VIE)Hanoi (VIE)0-10-1
Al Jazeera (JOR)Al Ahed (LBN)0-00-1
Inter-zone Semi Final
Hanoi (VIE)Altyn Asyr (TKM)3-22-2
Dhaka Abahani (BAN)April 25 (PRK)4-30-2
Inter-zone Final
Hanoi (VIE)April 25 (PRK)2-20-0
Final
April 25 (PRK)Al Ahed (LBN)0-1