Site Loader
2016 <Country RankingCountry PointsInfo> 2018
2016 <> 2018
Country Ranking
Country Points
Info

 
AFC Champions League
First Preliminary Round
Global Cebu (PHI)Tampines Rovers (SIN)2-0     
Second Preliminary Round
Al Wehdat (JOR)Bengaluru (IND)2-1     
Nasaf (UZB)Al Hidd (BHR)4-0     
 
Kitchee (HKG)Hanoi (VIE)3-2     
Bangkok United (THA)Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAS)1-1     
Penalty shootout4-5
Sukhothai (THA)Yadanarbon (MYA)5-0     
Brisbane Roar (AUS)Global Cebu (PHI)6-0     
Play-off Round
Al Wahda (UAE)Al Wehdat (JOR)3-0     
Al Fateh (KSA)Nasaf (UZB)1-0     
Esteghlal (IRN)Al Sadd (QAT)0-0     
Penalty shootout4-3
El Jaish (QAT)Bunyodkor (UZB)0-0     
Penalty shootout1-3
 
Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)Kitchee (HKG)1-1     
Penalty shootout4-3
Gamba Osaka (JPN)Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAS)3-0     
Shanghai SIPG (CHN)Sukhothai (THA)3-0     
Shanghai Shenhua (CHN)Brisbane Roar (AUS)0-2     
Group Stage
Al Taawoun (KSA)Lokomotiv (UZB)1-04-4
Al Ahli (UAE)Esteghlal (IRN)2-11-1
Lokomotiv (UZB)Al Ahli (UAE)2-00-4
Esteghlal (IRN)Al Taawoun (KSA)3-02-1
Al Ahli (UAE)Al Taawoun (KSA)0-03-1
Esteghlal (IRN)Lokomotiv (UZB)2-01-1
 
Esteghlal Khuzestan (IRN)Al Fateh (KSA)1-01-1
Lekhwiya (QAT)Al Jazira (UAE)3-03-1
Al Fateh (KSA)Lekhwiya (QAT)2-21-4
Al Jazira (UAE)Esteghlal Khuzestan (IRN)0-11-1
Esteghlal Khuzestan (IRN)Lekhwiya (QAT)1-11-2
Al Fateh (KSA)Al Jazira (UAE)3-10-0
 
Al Ahli (KSA)Bunyodkor (UZB)2-00-2
Al Ain (UAE)Zob Ahan (IRN)1-13-0
Bunyodkor (UZB)Al Ain (UAE)2-30-3
Zob Ahan (IRN)Al Ahli (KSA)1-20-2
Al Ahli (KSA)Al Ain (UAE)2-22-2
Bunyodkor (UZB)Zob Ahan (IRN)0-21-2
 
Al Rayyan (QAT)Al Wahda (UAE)2-11-5
Persepolis (IRN)Al Hilal (KSA)1-10-0
Al Hilal (KSA)Al Rayyan (QAT)2-14-3
Al Wahda (UAE)Persepolis (IRN)2-32-4
Al Wahda (UAE)Al Hilal (KSA)2-20-1
Al Rayyan (QAT)Persepolis (IRN)3-10-0
 
Kashima Antlers (JPN)Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)2-04-0
Brisbane Roar (AUS)Muangthong United (THA)0-00-3
Muangthong United (THA)Kashima Antlers (JPN)2-11-2
Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)Brisbane Roar (AUS)6-03-2
Kashima Antlers (JPN)Brisbane Roar (AUS)3-01-2
Ulsan Hyundai (KOR)Muangthong United (THA)0-00-1
 
Western Sydney Wanderers (AUS)Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)0-41-6
FC Seoul (KOR)Shanghai SIPG (CHN)0-12-4
Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)FC Seoul (KOR)5-20-1
Shanghai SIPG (CHN)Western Sydney Wanderers (AUS)5-12-3
Shanghai SIPG (CHN)Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)3-20-1
FC Seoul (KOR)Western Sydney Wanderers (AUS)2-33-2
 
Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)Eastern (HKG)7-06-0
Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)Suwon Samsung Bluewings (KOR)1-11-0
Eastern (HKG)Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)1-10-4
Suwon Samsung Bluewings (KOR)Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)2-22-2
Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)1-10-0
Eastern (HKG)Suwon Samsung Bluewings (KOR)0-10-5
 
Adelaide United (AUS)Gamba Osaka (JPN)0-33-3
Jeju United (KOR)Jiangsu Suning (CHN)0-12-1
Jiangsu Suning (CHN)Adelaide United (AUS)2-11-0
Gamba Osaka (JPN)Jeju United (KOR)1-40-2
Gamba Osaka (JPN)Jiangsu Suning (CHN)0-10-3
Adelaide United (AUS)Jeju United (KOR)3-33-1
Round of 16
Esteghlal (IRN)Al Ain (UAE)1-01-6
Al Ahli (KSA)Al Ahli (UAE)1-13-1
Esteghlal Khuzestan (IRN)Al Hilal (KSA)1-21-2
Persepolis (IRN)Lekhwiya (QAT)0-01-0
Muangthong United (THA)Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)1-31-4
Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)Kashima Antlers (JPN)1-01-2
Shanghai SIPG (CHN)Jiangsu Suning (CHN)2-13-2
Jeju United (KOR)Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)2-00-3
Quarter Final
Al Ain (UAE)Al Hilal (KSA)0-00-3
Persepolis (IRN)Al Ahli (KSA)2-23-1
Shanghai SIPG (CHN)Guangzhou Evergrande (CHN)4-01-5
Penalty shootout5-4
Kawasaki Frontale (JPN)Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)3-11-4
Semi Final
Al Hilal (KSA)Persepolis (IRN)4-02-2
Shanghai SIPG (CHN)Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)1-10-1
Final
Al Hilal (KSA)Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN)1-10-1
 
AFC Cup
Qualifying Round
Rovers (GUM)Dordoi (KGZ)0-2     
Benfica de Macau (MAC)Rovers (GUM)4-2     
Dordoi (KGZ)Benfica de Macau (MAC)2-1     
 
Three Star (NEP)Erchim (MNG)2-0     
Nagaworld (CAM)Three Star (NEP)1-1     
Erchim (MNG)Nagaworld (CAM)1-0     
 
Tatung (TPE)Tertons (BHU)0-0     
Sheikh Russel (BAN)Tatung (TPE)1-1     
Tertons (BHU)Sheikh Russel (BAN)4-3     
Preliminary Round
Shaheen Asmayee (AFG)Khosilot (TJK)0-10-0
Dordoi (KGZ)Balkan (TKM)1-12-1
Colombo (SRI)Mohun Bagan (IND)1-21-2
Thimphu City (BHU)Valencia (MDV)0-00-3
Play-off Round
Shabab Al Khalil (PLE)Al Suwaiq (OMA)2-11-3
Phnom Penh Crown (CAM)Home United (SIN)3-40-3
Boeung Ket (CAM)Lao Toyota (LAO)1-11-0
Dordoi (KGZ)Khosilot (TJK)1-01-1
Valencia (MDV)Mohun Bagan (IND)1-11-4
Group Stage
Al Jaish (SYR)Al Ahli (JOR)1-02-1
Al Zawra'a (IRQ)Al Suwaiq (OMA)0-01-0
Al Ahli (JOR)Al Zawra'a (IRQ)1-11-1
Al Suwaiq (OMA)Al Jaish (SYR)0-12-1
Al Zawra'a (IRQ)Al Jaish (SYR)3-13-0
Al Suwaiq (OMA)Al Ahli (JOR)0-01-2
 
Safa (LBN)Al Quwa Al Jawiya (IRQ)0-00-2
Al Hidd (BHR)Al Wahda (SYR)0-12-0
Al Quwa Al Jawiya (IRQ)Al Hidd (BHR)2-11-0
Al Wahda (SYR)Safa (LBN)2-06-0
Al Wahda (SYR)Al Quwa Al Jawiya (IRQ)0-01-1
Al Hidd (BHR)Safa (LBN)3-12-0
 
Al Wehdat (JOR)Nejmeh (LBN)1-01-1
Saham (OMA)Muharraq (BHR)3-20-1
Muharraq (BHR)Al Wehdat (JOR)1-12-3
Nejmeh (LBN)Saham (OMA)2-11-3
Al Wehdat (JOR)Saham (OMA)2-11-1
Nejmeh (LBN)Muharraq (BHR)1-20-1
 
Istiklol (TJK)Dordoi (KGZ)2-04-1
Alay (KGZ)Altyn Asyr (TKM)1-21-4
Altyn Asyr (TKM)Istiklol (TJK)1-10-1
Dordoi (KGZ)Alay (KGZ)1-04-5
Istiklol (TJK)Alay (KGZ)3-14-1
Dordoi (KGZ)Altyn Asyr (TKM)0-20-3
 
Bengaluru (IND)Mohun Bagan (IND)2-11-3
Dhaka Abahani (BAN)Maziya (MDV)0-20-2
Maziya (MDV)Bengaluru (IND)0-10-1
Mohun Bagan (IND)Dhaka Abahani (BAN)3-11-1
Bengaluru (IND)Dhaka Abahani (BAN)2-00-2
Mohun Bagan (IND)Maziya (MDV)0-12-5
 
Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAS)Boeung Ket (CAM)3-03-0
Global Cebu (PHI)Magwe (MYA)1-04-2
Boeung Ket (CAM)Global Cebu (PHI)0-21-3
Magwe (MYA)Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAS)1-11-3
Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAS)Global Cebu (PHI)4-02-3
Boeung Ket (CAM)Magwe (MYA)1-01-1
 
Tampines Rovers (SIN)Felda United (MAS)2-13-1
Hanoi (VIE)Ceres Negros (PHI)1-12-6
Ceres Negros (PHI)Tampines Rovers (SIN)5-04-2
Felda United (MAS)Hanoi (VIE)1-11-4
Ceres Negros (PHI)Felda United (MAS)0-00-3
Hanoi (VIE)Tampines Rovers (SIN)4-02-1
 
Yadanarbon (MYA)Home United (SIN)1-01-4
Than Quang Ninh (VIE)Yadanarbon (MYA)1-13-0
Home United (SIN)Than Quang Ninh (VIE)3-25-4
 
April 25 (PRK)Erchim (MNG)6-05-0
Erchim (MNG)Kigwancha (PRK)0-30-7
April 25 (PRK)Kigwancha (PRK)1-12-2
Zone Semi Final
Al Wahda (SYR)Al Wehdat (JOR)4-10-1
Global Cebu (PHI)Home United (SIN)2-22-3
Johor Darul Ta'zim (MAS)Ceres Negros (PHI)3-21-2
Al Quwa Al Jawiya (IRQ)Al Zawra'a (IRQ)1-11-0
Zone Final
Home United (SIN)Ceres Negros (PHI)2-10-2
Al Wahda (SYR)Al Quwa Al Jawiya (IRQ)2-10-1
Inter-zone Semi Final
Istiklol (TJK)Ceres Negros (PHI)4-01-1
Bengaluru (IND)April 25 (PRK)3-00-0
Inter-zone Final
Istiklol (TJK)Bengaluru (IND)1-02-2
Final
Istiklol (TJK)Al Quwa Al Jawiya (IRQ)0-1