Site Loader
MatchesCountry RankingCountry PointsClub PointsInfo> 2021
> 2021
Matches
Country Ranking
Country Points
Club Points
Info
RankCountryClubCup2017
(70%)
2018
(80%)
2019
(90%)
2020
(100%)
Points
1IRNPersepolisACL1260188030016804336
2KSAAl HilalACL200018025001003894
3KORUlsan HyundaiACL30056060024603658
4JPNUrawa Red DiamondsACL242018003314
5JPNKashima AntlersACL60024608403144
6QATAl SaddACL130012604802654
7CHNShanghai SIPGACL13006008404402586
8CHNGuangzhou EvergrandeACL88064011402602414
9KSAAl AhliACL8806405206002196
10QATAl DuhailACL64011205203402152
11KSAAl NassrACL88012202012
12KORSuwon Samsung BluewingsACL38011806801890
13IRNEsteghlalACL6008803403601790
14KORJeonbuk Hyundai MotorsACL9606403001644
15UAEAl AinACL8805201802601454
16CHNBeijing GuoanACL3009201190
17JPNKawasaki FrontaleACL9602203401154
18IRNZob AhanACL3004805601098
19UZBPakhtakorACL3407601066
20JPNVissel KobeACL980980
21UAEAl WahdaACL220180600100938
22UAEShabab Al AhliACL560440832
23KSAAl IttihadACL920828
24AUSMelbourne VictoryACL340140400798
25AUSSydney FCACL300220260698
26UZBLokomotivACL260300300692
27CHNTianjin QuanjianACL840672
28THABuriram UnitedACL560220646
29KSAAl TaawounACL260440622
30QATAl RayyanACL300300180612
30JPNSanfrecce HiroshimaACL680612
32JPNYokohama F. MarinosACL560560
33UAEAl JaziraACL180520542
34CHNShanghai ShenhuaACL300300540
34CHNShandong LunengACL600540
36KORJeju UnitedACL560180536
37JPNFC TokyoACL480480
38KORFC SeoulACL260260442
39CHNJiangsu SuningACL600420
40THAMuangthong UnitedACL520364
41IRNEsteghlal KhuzestanACL480336
42IRQAl Zawra'aACL340306
42KORGyeongnamACL340306
42KORDaeguACL340306
45UZBNasafACL380304
46UAESharjahACL300300
46IRNSepahanACL300300
48MASJohor Darul Ta'zimACL220100298
49QATAl GharafaACL340272
49JPNCerezo OsakaACL340272
51IRQAl ShortaACL260260
51THAChiangrai UnitedACL260260
53UAEAl WaslACL100180242
54KSAAl FatehACL300210
55AUSWestern Sydney WanderersACL260182
55AUSAdelaide UnitedACL260182
57JPNKashiwa ReysolACL220176
58AUSBrisbane RoarACL220154
58JPNGamba OsakaACL220154
60IRNTractor SaziACL180144
60HKGKitcheeACL180144
62AUSPerth GloryACL140140
63UZBBunyodkorACL180126
64IRNShahr KhodroACL100100
65HKGEasternACL14098
66IRQAl Quwa Al JawiyaACC250826363864
67PRKApril 25ACC704156418563414
68LBNAl AhedACC82426121003110
69TKMAltyn AsyrACC46019847841002715
70JORAl JazeeraACC129213321002332
71TJKIstiklolACC20244603401002191
72PHICeres NegrosACC8987676361001915
73SINHome UnitedACC71810093801652
74VIEHanoiACC42014871632
75INDBengaluruACC12768001533
76SYRAl JaishACC3403408481001373
77JORAl WehdatACC8888241363
78BANDhaka AbahaniACC2202208881129
79SYRAl WahdaACC12762601101
80MYAYangon UnitedACC631260100839
81SINTampines RoversACC260140460100808
82JORAl FaisalyACC824100759
83IDNPersija JakartaACC560300718
84PHIGlobal CebuACC636340717
85IDNPSM MakassarACC671100704
86VIEBecamex Binh DuongACC731658
87BHRMalkiyaACC300340546
88KGZDordoiACC180300100496
89OMAAl SuwaiqACC260100220460
90KUWAl KuwaitACC380100442
91PLEHilal Al QudsACC340100406
91PHIKaya IloiloACC340100406
93MDVMaziyaACC420100394
94INDChennaiyinACC420378
95OMADhofarACC340100372
96KUWAl QadsiaACC300100370
96TJKKhujandACC300100370
98CAMBoeung KetACC220260362
99LBNAl AnsarACC300100340
100MDVNew RadiantACC420336
100MACBenfica de MacauACC420336
102MYAShan UnitedACC180100100334
103IDNBali UnitedACC260100308
104HKGTai PoACC340306
105VIESong Lam Nghe AnACC380304
106LBNNejmehACC220140280
107BHRAl NajmaACC300270
107INDMinerva PunjabACC300270
109BHRMuharraqACC380266
110VIEThan Quang NinhACC220100254
111TKMAhalACC300240
111VIEThanh HoaACC300240
113BHRAl HiddACC340238
113PRKKigwanchaACC340238
115LAOLao ToyotaACC140100226
116BHRManamaACC140100212
117JORAl AhliACC300210
117OMASahamACC300210
117INDMohun BaganACC300210
120PRKHwaebulACC260208
121KGZAlayACC180100206
121TPEHang YuenACC100140206
123MASFelda UnitedACC260182
124INDAizawlACC220176
125NEPManang MarshyangdiACC180162
125CAMNagaworldACC180162
127MYAYadanarbonACC220154
128MYAMagweACC180126
128SYRAl IttihadACC140126
130SYRAl WathbaACC100100
130SINHougang UnitedACC100100
130CAMPreah Khan Reach Svay RiengACC100100
130BHRRiffaACC100100
130BANBashundhara KingsACC100100
130INDChennai CityACC100100
130MDVTC SportsACC100100
130MACChao Pak KeiACC100100
130TPETatungACC100100
130VIEHo Chi Minh CityACC100100
140LBNSafaACC14098
141MNGErchimACC10070

FootyRankings' Asian Club Ranking is a ranking system created to rank Asian clubs by its performance in AFC club competitions. The ranking is determined by club points in the last 4 years, with different proportion for each year. Clubs played in ACL are ranked first, followed by clubs played in AFC Cup. The club name displayed here is the club name in its last appearance, so it may not be the latest club name. For more info about the ranking system, see Ranking System.